RACKFORDS, Dinnington

RACKFORDS
Unit 5, Monksbridge Trading Estate Outgang Lane
S25 3QZ Dinnington
South Yorkshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
RACKFORDS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNITS 1 & 2, MONKSBRIDGE TRADING ESTATE, OUTGANG LANE, DINNINGTON SHEFFIELD, S25 3QZ, DINNINGTON, South Yorkshire
Company Number
01203059
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
RACKFORD ENGINEERS SUPPLIES LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 1975
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Rackfords The Independent Builders Merchants, Tel: 01909 567761, Unit 5 Monksbridge Trading Estate Outgang Lane, Dinnington, S25 3Qz.


Company description
Rackfords was established in 1974, offering a personal and efficient service to the building and construction industry. We pride ourselves on a sense of local community, traditional values and long established relationships with our customers. We are a family run business operating from our premises on the outskirts of Dinnington, employing local people with a vast knowledge in the building trade. Our aim is to give a first class service to both Trade and D.I.Y customers with competitive prices and delivery services 6 days a week. We stock a large range of products for both the building and construction industry.
Keywords:
Wholesalers, Tool Hire, Hire Centres, Tool and Equipment Hire, Builders' Merchants, Gardening Nurseries, Engineering, Engineers, Engineering Companies, Nursery, Roofers, Professional Engineers, Building Supplies, Cement, Roofing Specialists, Roof Specialists, Roof, Engineers Merchants, Hire Shops, Plumbing Merchants, Electrical Merchants, Aggregate Merchants
Products
Doors, Sand, Aggregates
Services
Equipment Hire, Roofing, Gardening, Roof Repair
RACKFORDS is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for RACKFORDS!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Outgang Lane
    S25 3QY  Dinnington
  2. Outgang Lane
    S25 3QY  Dinnington
  3. 205 Outgang Lane
    S25 3QY  Dinnington
  4. Unit 2b, Manor Drive, Dinnington
    S25 3QU  Dinnington
  5. UNIT 21 BOOKERS WAY
    S25 3SH  Dinnington
  6. Unit 5, Abbey Way
    S25 4JL  North Anston Trading Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies